Dr. Michael S. Kitchen
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 31 years
- Graduated from: University Of Tennessee, Hsc, College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1990
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1013008705
Dr. Michael S. Kitchen MD
Emergency Physician
He is located at 410 New Street in Manning, SC 29102. Can help patients with the following: Altitude Sickness, Brain Aneurysm, Common Cold, Coronavirus, Costochondritis, Influenza. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013008705. Appointment can be made via the phone number (803) 435-8710. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Michael S. Kitchen, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael S. Kitchen.
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Hematoma
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Whiplash
Procedures Performed by Dr. Michael S. Kitchen
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Michael S. Kitchen is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .
Bills through: Acs Primary Care Physicians - Southeast Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE, HSC, COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1990Affiliated practices
Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
There are 9 other emergency physicians in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 107 Sunset Drive Manning, 29102, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10 East Hospital Street Manning, 29102, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10 East Hospital Street Manning, 29102, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10 East Hospital Street Manning, 29102, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 15 East Hospital Street Manning, 29102, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10 East Hospital Street Manning, 29102, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 737 South Main Street Society Hill, 29593, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 215 South Brooks Street Manning, 29102, SC
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Michael S. Kitchen treat?
Dr. Michael S. Kitchen provides treatment for Altitude Sickness, Brain Aneurysm, Common Cold, Coronavirus, Costochondritis, Influenza. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Michael S. Kitchen?
Dr. Michael S. Kitchen's office is located at 410 New Street in Manning, SC 29102.
Does Dr. Michael S. Kitchen have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Michael S. Kitchen is affiliated with Santee Cooper OB/GYN. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Michael S. Kitchen affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Michael S. Kitchen is affiliated with WILLIAMSBURG REGIONAL HOSPITAL.